Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Steinar Pedersen

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Brustad, Sylvia

Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

17.03.2000–19.10.2001

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Berge, Gunnar

Ministry of Local Government and Labour (of 1993) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.01.1993–27.08.1993

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Berge, Gunnar

Ministry of Local Government - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

04.09.1992–01.01.1993

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Borgen, Kjell

Ministry of Local Government - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.07.1992–04.09.1992

Private Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Borgen, Kjell

Ministry of Local Government - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

12.11.1990–30.06.1992