Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Steinulf Tungesvik

Past appointments:

Acting State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Kleppa, Magnhild Meltveit

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

13.02.2012–01.04.2012

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Navarsete, Liv Signe

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.10.2005–29.02.2008

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Kleppa, Magnhild Meltveit

Ministry of Health and Social Affairs - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

29.01.1999–17.03.2000

Political Adviser (Sp)

to the Council of State Kleppa, Magnhild Meltveit

Ministry of Health and Social Affairs - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

01.11.1997–29.01.1999

Go to the top