Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Sven Oftedal

Past appointments:

Minister of Social Affairs - leave of absence (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

18.05.1948–23.06.1948

Minister of Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

05.11.1945–23.06.1948

Minister of Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Einar Gerhardsen's First Government

25.06.1945–05.11.1945

Go to the top