Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Sveinung Rotevatn

Current appointments:

Minister of Climate and Environment

Ministry of Climate and EnvironmentErna Solberg's Government

24.01.2020–

Past appointments:

State Secretary (V)

to the Council of State Elvestuen, Ola

Ministry of Climate and Environment - Erna Solberg's Government

12.10.2018–24.01.2020

State Secretary (V)

to the Council of State Wara, Tor Mikkel

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

04.04.2018–12.10.2018

State Secretary (V)

to the Council of State Sandberg, Per

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

20.03.2018–04.04.2018

State Secretary (V)

to the Council of State Listhaug, Sylvi

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

17.01.2018–20.03.2018

Go to the top