Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Thomas Edvard von Westen Sylow

Past appointments:

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.12.1853–26.09.1854

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1846) - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.11.1852–15.12.1853

Minister in Interim Government 1852

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.07.1852–18.07.1852

Minister in Interim Government 1852

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1852

15.07.1852–18.07.1852

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1851–15.11.1852

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1846) - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

16.11.1848–15.09.1851

Go to the top