Thomas Fasting

Past appointments:

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1819) - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.12.1836–17.10.1839

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.06.1836–19.09.1836

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

15.09.1834–15.06.1836

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.07.1833–15.09.1834

Minister of the Navy and acting Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

01.08.1832–15.07.1833

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

15.01.1831–15.07.1833

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.01.1830–15.01.1831

Minister of the Navy and acting Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

01.12.1828–15.12.1828

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

15.10.1827–15.01.1830

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.09.1826–15.10.1827

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

16.09.1825–15.09.1826

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.08.1824–16.09.1825

Minister of the Navy and acting Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - First Wedel Government

01.05.1824–21.05.1824

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

15.08.1821–15.08.1824

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.05.1820–15.08.1821

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

01.01.1819–15.05.1820

Minister of the Navy

7th Ministry (Navy Affairs) - First Wedel Government

15.12.1818–01.01.1819

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.11.1817–15.12.1818

Minister of the Navy

7th Ministry (Navy Affairs) - First Wedel Government

31.03.1815–15.11.1817

Acting Minister - appointed by the Storting (Parliament)

13.10.1814–27.11.1814