Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Thorstein Treholt

Past appointments:

Minister of Agriculture (A)

Ministry of Agriculture - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

16.10.1973–15.01.1976

Minister of Agriculture (A)

Ministry of Agriculture - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

17.03.1971–18.10.1972

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Løbak, Harald Johan

Ministry of Agriculture - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

14.05.1956–01.09.1957

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Meisdalshagen, Olav

Ministry of Agriculture - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

22.01.1955–14.05.1956

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Nordbø, Rasmus Mathias

Ministry of Agriculture - Oscar Torp's Government

04.06.1954–22.01.1955

Go to the top