Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Tore-Jarl Christensen

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Gjesteby, Kari

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

16.11.1990–04.09.1992

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Bøsterud, Helen Marie

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

05.09.1986–16.10.1989

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Brundtland, Gro Harlem

Ministry of the Environment - Odvar Nordli's Government

15.01.1976–08.10.1979

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Brundtland, Gro Harlem

Ministry of the Environment - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

12.08.1975–15.01.1976

Go to the top