Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Trygve Melvin Tamburstuen

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Kristensen, Finn

Ministry of Industry (of 1955) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's First Government

04.02.1981–14.10.1981

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Skytøen, Lars

Ministry of Industry (of 1955) - Odvar Nordli's Government

12.10.1979–04.02.1981

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Gjerde, Bjartmar

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1978) - Odvar Nordli's Government

23.01.1978–12.10.1979

Go to the top