Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Torunn E. Kvisberg

Past appointments:

Political Adviser (acting) (KrF)

to the Prime Minister Bondevik, Kjell Magne

Office of the Prime Minister - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

03.03.2004–31.12.2004

Political Adviser (KrF)

to the Council of State Fjærvoll, Dag Jostein

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

19.03.1999–17.03.2000

Political Adviser (KrF)

to the Council of State Fjærvoll, Dag Jostein

Ministry of Defence - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

25.01.1999–15.03.1999

Go to the top