Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Tom Therkildsen

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Prime Minister Stoltenberg, Jens

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

08.05.2000–19.10.2001

Acting State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Stoltenberg, Jens

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

30.05.1997–03.10.1997

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Stoltenberg, Jens

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

28.10.1996–30.05.1997

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Stoltenberg, Jens

Ministry of Industry and Energy - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

18.07.1994–29.09.1995