Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Torunn Laupsa

Past appointments:

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Haugland, Valgerd Svarstad

Ministry of Children and Family Affairs (of 1991) - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

23.08.1999–17.03.2000

Private Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Sollie, Solveig

Ministry of Family and Consumer Affairs (of 1990) - Jan P. Syse's Government

01.01.1990–03.11.1990

Private Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Sollie, Solveig

Ministry of Government Administration and Consumer Affairs - Jan P. Syse's Government

20.10.1989–01.01.1990