Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Tord Dale

Past appointments:

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Berg-Hansen, Lisbeth

Ministry of Fisheries and Coastal Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.09.2012–16.10.2013

Acting State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Strøm-Erichsen, Anne-Grete

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

03.03.2011–11.05.2011

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Strøm-Erichsen, Anne-Grete

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

25.06.2010–21.09.2012

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Huitfeldt, Anniken

Ministry of Children and Equality (of 2006) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

27.03.2009–20.10.2009

Go to the top