Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Tor Halvorsen

Past appointments:

Minister of Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

06.09.1974–15.01.1976

Minister of the Environment and acting Minister of Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

16.04.1974–06.09.1974

Minister of the Environment (A)

Ministry of the Environment - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

16.10.1973–06.09.1974

Go to the top