Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Trond Rostad

Past appointments:

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Stoltenberg, Jens

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

26.02.1997–23.03.1997

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Faremo, Grete

Ministry of Industry and Energy - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

30.10.1996–18.12.1996

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Stoltenberg, Jens

Ministry of Industry and Energy - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

29.11.1995–25.10.1996