Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Valentin Christian Wilhelm Sibbern

Past appointments:

Acting Minister in Interim Government 1852-1853

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

25.10.1852–12.04.1853

Acting Minister in Interim Government 1852-1853

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1852-1853

11.10.1852–12.04.1853

Acting Minister in Interim Government 1852

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.07.1852–18.07.1852

Acting Minister in Interim Government 1852

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1852

15.07.1852–18.07.1852

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

29.08.1849–30.04.1850

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.11.1848–29.08.1849

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.10.1847–15.11.1848

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1846) - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.10.1846–15.10.1847

Minister of Auditing and acting Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.01.1846–15.04.1846

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1845–15.10.1846

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1844–15.09.1845

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1819) - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

08.03.1844–15.09.1844

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1819) - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.09.1843–08.03.1844

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1819) - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.06.1840–15.06.1841

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.08.1839–15.06.1840

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - First Wedel Government

15.05.1836–19.09.1836

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

15.09.1835–15.05.1836

Minister of Auditing and acting Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

15.05.1835–15.09.1835

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - First Wedel Government

15.08.1834–15.09.1835

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.08.1833–15.08.1834

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - First Wedel Government

15.08.1832–15.08.1833

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - First Wedel Government

15.01.1832–15.08.1832

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

08.11.1830–15.01.1832

Go to the top