Municipalities that have two-day elections

2015 municipal and county council elections

192 municipalities have election day both on Sunday 13 September and on Monday 14 September.

These municipalities have two-day elections:

Municipality No.: Municipality name:
1820 Alstahaug
2012 Alta
1871 Andøy
0118 Aremark
0906 Arendal
1027 Audnedal
1421 Aurland
0221 Aurskog-Høland
1933 Balsfjord
0814 Bamble
1922 Bardu
1839 Beiarn
1929 Berg
1804 Bodø
0938 Bygland
0821
1219 Bømlo
2028 Båtsfjord
2025 Deatnu Tana
0511 Dovre
0817 Drangedal
1926 Dyrøy
1551 Eide
0125 Eidsberg
0237 Eidsvoll
0427 Elverum
0229 Enebakk
0434 Engerdal
0541 Etnedal
0227 Fet
1141 Finnøy
1429 Fjaler
1004 Flekkefjord
0631 Flesberg
1401 Flora
0615 Flå
0439 Folldal
0106 Fredrikstad
1548 Fræna
1620 Frøya
0831 Fyresdal
1940 Gáivuotna Kåfjord
0522 Gausdal
1838 Gildeskål
0234 Gjerdrum
0502 Gjøvik
0617 Gol
0534 Gran
1825 Grane
0904 Grimstad
0423 Grue
2011 Guovdageaidnu Kautokeino
1866 Hadsel
0101 Halden
1849 Hamarøy
2004 Hammerfest
1903 Harstad
1826 Hattfjelldal
1612 Hemne
1832 Hemnes
1818 Herøy
0620 Hol
0239 Hurdal
0111 Hvaler
1034 Hægebostad
0532 Jevnaker
2021 Kárásjohka Karasjok
1936 Karlsøy
0604 Kongsberg
0815 Kragerø
1505 Kristiansund
0622 Krødsherad
2017 Kvalsund
1224 Kvinnherad
0829 Kviteseid
1144 Kvitsøy
1911 Kvæfjord
0709 Larvik
1920 Lavangen
1822 Leirfjord
1755 Leka
1931 Lenvik
0512 Lesja
0626 Lier
0501 Lillehammer
0926 Lillesand
2014 Loppa
0533 Lunner
1834 Lurøy
1938 Lyngen
0230 Lørenskog
0415 Løten
0119 Marker
1636 Meldal
1711 Meråker
0623 Modum
1502 Molde
1924 Målselv
2018 Måsøy
0238 Nannestad
1805 Narvik
0625 Nedre Eiker
0236 Nes
0616 Nes
1543 Nesset
0233 Nittedal
0819 Nome
0542 Nord-Aurdal
0516 Nord-Fron
0538 Nordre Land
1942 Nordreisa
0633 Nore og Uvdal
0807 Notodden
1751 Nærøy
0217 Oppegård
0301 Oslo
2020 Porsanger Porsángu Porsanki
0805 Porsgrunn
0128 Rakkestad
1833 Rana
1127 Randaberg
0716 Re
1635 Rennebu
1142 Rennesøy
0520 Ringebu
0605 Ringerike
0412 Ringsaker
1624 Rissa
0901 Risør
0632 Rollag
0228 Rælingen
0121 Rømskog
1856 Røst
0627 Røyken
0135 Råde
1923 Salangen
1840 Saltdal
0713 Sande
0706 Sandefjord
0105 Sarpsborg
0822 Sauherad
0517 Sel
0828 Seljord
0621 Sigdal
0213 Ski
0806 Skien
0127 Skiptvet
1941 Skjervøy
0513 Skjåk
1913 Skånland
1870 Sortland
0123 Spydeberg
0417 Stange
1103 Stavanger
1939 Storfjord
1563 Sunndal
1566 Surnadal
0536 Søndre Land
0540 Sør-Aurdal
0519 Sør-Fron
1925 Sørreisa
0226 Sørum
2030 Sør-Varanger
1121 Time
1560 Tingvoll
0833 Tokke
1927 Tranøy
1902 Tromsø
1601 Trondheim
0428 Trysil
0122 Trøgstad
0437 Tynset
1850 Tysfjord
0704 Tønsberg
0235 Ullensaker
2027 Unjárga Nesseby
2003 Vadsø
0545 Vang
1824 Vefsn
0211 Vestby
0543 Vestre Slidre
0529 Vestre Toten
0834 Vinje
0515 Vågå
1520 Ørsta
0528 Østre Toten
0624 Øvre Eiker
0544 Øystre Slidre
0619 Ål
0929 Åmli
0429 Åmot
0214 Ås