Front Page

Aimar August Sørenssen

Past appointments:

Minister in Stockholm (V)

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Johan Sverdrup's Government

05.03.1888–01.08.1888

Minister of Labour (V)

Ministry of Labour (of 1885) - Johan Sverdrup's Government

17.02.1888–05.03.1888

Minister in Stockholm (V)

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Johan Sverdrup's Government

15.09.1887–17.02.1888

Minister of Justice (V)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Johan Sverdrup's Government

26.06.1884–15.09.1887