Front Page

Walter Scott Dahl

Past appointments:

Minister of Justice (V)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Johan Sverdrup's Government

15.09.1888–13.07.1889

Minister of the Interior and acting Minister of Justice (V)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Johan Sverdrup's Government

28.06.1888–01.08.1888

Minister of the Interior (V)

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Johan Sverdrup's Government

05.03.1888–15.09.1888