Anniken Huitfeldt

Past appointments:

Minister of Labour (A)

Ministry of Labour (of 2010) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.09.2012–16.10.2013

Minister of Culture (A)

Ministry of Culture (of 2010) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.01.2010–21.09.2012

Minister of Culture (A)

Ministry of Culture and Church Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–01.01.2010

Minister of Children and Equality (A)

Ministry of Children and Equality (of 2006) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

29.02.2008–20.10.2009