Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Dag Terje Andersen

Past appointments:

Minister of Labour and Social Inclusion (A)

Ministry of Labour and Social Inclusion - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.06.2008–02.10.2009

Minister of Trade and Industry and acting Minister of Fisheries and Coastal Affairs (A)

Ministry of Fisheries and Coastal Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

16.11.2006–10.04.2007

Minister of Trade and Industry (A)

Ministry of Trade and Industry - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

29.09.2006–20.06.2008

Minister of Agriculture (A)

Ministry of Agriculture - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

25.10.1996–17.10.1997

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Knudsen, Grete

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

11.09.1992–15.11.1992

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Stoltenberg, Thorvald

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.07.1992–11.09.1992

Private Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Stoltenberg, Thorvald

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

17.02.1992–30.06.1992