Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Einar Steensnæs

Past appointments:

Minister of Petroleum and Energy (KrF)

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

19.10.2001–18.06.2004

Minister of Education and Research (KrF)

Ministry of Education and Research (of 1990) - Jan P. Syse's Government

01.01.1990–03.11.1990

Minister of Education and Research (KrF)

Ministry of Church and Education - Jan P. Syse's Government

16.10.1989–01.01.1990

Go to the top