Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Finn Kristensen

Past appointments:

Minister of Trade and Industry (A)

Ministry of Industry and Energy - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.01.1993–07.10.1993

Minister of Petroleum and Energy and acting Minister of Industry (A)

Ministry of Industry (of 1988) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

04.09.1992–01.01.1993

Minister of Petroleum and Energy (A)

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1978) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

03.11.1990–01.01.1993

Minister of Industry (A)

Ministry of Industry (of 1988) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

01.01.1988–16.10.1989

Minister of Industry (A)

Ministry of Industry (of 1955) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

09.05.1986–01.01.1988

Minister of Industry (A)

Ministry of Industry (of 1955) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's First Government

04.02.1981–14.10.1981

Go to the top