Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Jens Stoltenberg

Past appointments:

Prime Minister (A)

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.10.2005–16.10.2013

Prime Minister (A)

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

17.03.2000–19.10.2001

Minister of Finance (A)

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

25.10.1996–17.10.1997

Minister of Industry and Energy (A)

Ministry of Industry and Energy - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

07.10.1993–25.10.1996

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Berntsen, Thorbjørn

Ministry of the Environment - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

12.11.1990–22.11.1991

Go to the top