Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Kari Gjesteby

Past appointments:

Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

03.11.1990–04.09.1992

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Stoltenberg, Thorvald

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

09.03.1987–18.05.1988

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Holst, Johan Jørgen

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

26.02.1987–09.03.1987

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Frydenlund, Knut

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

21.05.1986–26.02.1987

Minister of Trade and Industry (A)

Ministry of Trade and Shipping - Gro Harlem Brundtland's First Government

04.02.1981–14.10.1981

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Sand, Ulf Oscar

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Odvar Nordli's Government

17.10.1979–04.02.1981

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Egeland, Kjølv

Ministry of Church and Education - Odvar Nordli's Government

23.01.1976–27.01.1978

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Sagør, Odd

Ministry of Government Administration and Consumer Affairs - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

15.11.1974–15.01.1976

Go to the top