Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Knut Arild Hareide

Past appointments:

Minister of the Environment (KrF)

Ministry of the Environment - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

18.06.2004–17.10.2005

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Foss, Per-Kristian

Ministry of Finance - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

19.10.2001–04.08.2003

Political Adviser (KrF)

to the Council of State Lilletun, Jon

Ministry of Education, Research and Church Affairs - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

13.08.1998–17.03.2000

Go to the top