Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Kåre Willoch

Past appointments:

Prime Minister - leave of absence (H)

Office of the Prime Minister - Kåre Willoch's Government

17.04.1984–12.06.1984

Prime Minister (H)

Office of the Prime Minister - Kåre Willoch's Government

14.10.1981–09.05.1986

Minister of Trade and Shipping (H)

Ministry of Trade and Shipping - Per Borten's Government

12.10.1965–05.06.1970

Minister of Trade and Shipping (H)

Ministry of Trade and Shipping - John Lyng s Government

28.08.1963–25.09.1963

Go to the top