Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Karl Eirik Schjøtt-Pedersen

Past appointments:

Minister at the Office of the Prime Minister - leave of absence (A)

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.07.2013–20.08.2013

Minister at the Office of the Prime Minister (A)

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–16.10.2013

Chief of Staff (A)

to the Prime Minister Stoltenberg, Jens

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.12.2006–20.10.2009

Minister of Finance (A)

Ministry of Finance - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

17.03.2000–19.10.2001

Minister of Fisheries (A)

Ministry of Fisheries - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

25.10.1996–17.10.1997

Go to the top