Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Kjell Magne Bondevik

Past appointments:

Prime Minister (KrF)

Office of the Prime Minister - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

19.10.2001–17.10.2005

Prime Minister - leave of absence (KrF)

Office of the Prime Minister - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

31.08.1998–24.09.1998

Prime Minister (KrF)

Office of the Prime Minister - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

17.10.1997–17.03.2000

Minister of Foreign Affairs (KrF)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Jan P. Syse's Government

16.10.1989–03.11.1990

Minister of Church and Education and Deputy to the Prime Minister (KrF)

Ministry of Church and Education - Kåre Willoch's Government

04.10.1985–09.05.1986

Minister of Church and Education (KrF)

Ministry of Church and Education - Kåre Willoch's Government

08.06.1983–09.05.1986

State Secretary for Press Affairs (KrF)

to the Prime Minister Korvald, Lars

Office of the Prime Minister - Lars Korvald's Government

23.10.1972–06.08.1973

Go to the top