Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Marianne van den Houten Andreassen

Past appointments:

State Secretary (leave of absence) (A)

to the Council of State Stoltenberg, Jens

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

30.05.1997–17.10.1997

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Stoltenberg, Jens

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

25.10.1996–30.05.1997

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Johnsen, Sigbjørn

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

19.08.1994–25.10.1996

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Knudsen, Grete

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

24.01.1994–24.06.1994

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Godal, Bjørn Tore

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

15.10.1993–24.01.1994

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Godal, Bjørn Tore

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.07.1992–15.10.1993

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Godal, Bjørn Tore

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

06.01.1992–30.06.1992

Go to the top