Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Marit Berger Røsland

Past appointments:

Minister of EEA and EU Affairs (H)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Erna Solberg's Government

20.10.2017–17.01.2018

The minister of EEA and EU Affairs is responsible for coordinating work on EEA matters and Norway's relations with the EU at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Brende, Børge

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Erna Solberg's Government

23.09.2016–20.10.2017

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Listhaug, Sylvi

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

01.04.2016–23.09.2016

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Listhaug, Sylvi

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

16.12.2015–30.03.2016

State Secretary (H)

to the Prime Minister Solberg, Erna

Office of the Prime Minister - Erna Solberg's Government

17.10.2014–16.12.2015

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Petersen, Jan

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

10.03.2003–17.10.2005

Go to the top