Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Oskar Øksnes

Past appointments:

Minister of Agriculture (A)

Ministry of Agriculture - Gro Harlem Brundtland's First Government

04.02.1981–14.10.1981

Minister of Agriculture (A)

Ministry of Agriculture - Odvar Nordli's Government

15.01.1976–04.02.1981

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Granli, Leif

Ministry of Agriculture - Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government

01.06.1964–12.10.1965

Go to the top