Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Sylvi Listhaug

Past appointments:

Minister of Petroleum and Energy (Frp)

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Erna Solberg's Government

18.12.2019–24.01.2020

Minister for the Elderly and Public Health (Frp)

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Erna Solberg's Government

03.05.2019–18.12.2019

Minister of Justice, Public Security and Immigration (Frp)

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

17.01.2018–20.03.2018

Minister of Immigration and Integration (Frp)

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

03.07.2017–17.01.2018

Minister of Immigration and Integration (Frp)

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

06.03.2017–02.07.2017

Minister if Immigration and Integration (Frp)

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

01.04.2016–05.03.2017

Minister of Immigration and Integration (Frp)

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

16.12.2015–31.03.2016

Minister of Agriculture and Food (Frp)

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Erna Solberg's Government

16.10.2013–16.12.2015

Go to the top