Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Tor Mikkel Wara

Past appointments:

Minister of Justice and Immigration (Frp)

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

15.03.2019–29.03.2019

Minister of Justice and Immigration (Frp)

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

22.01.2019–15.03.2019

Ministry of Justice, Public Security and Immigration (Frp)

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

04.04.2018–22.01.2019

Tor Mikkel Wara is responsible for the Government's justice, public security and immigration policies.

Go to the top