Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Torbjørn Røe Isaksen

Current appointments:

Minister of Labour and Social Affairs

Ministry of Labour and Social Affairs (of 2014)Erna Solberg's Government

24.01.2020–

Past appointments:

Minister of Trade and Industry (H)

Ministry of Trade, Industry and Fisheries - Erna Solberg's Government

17.01.2018–24.01.2020

Minister of Education and Research (H)

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

27.11.2017–17.01.2018

Minister of Education and Research (leave of absence) (H)

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

15.09.2017–27.11.2017

Minister of Education and Research (H)

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

15.12.2016–15.09.2017

The Minister of Education is responsible for primary and secondary school, upper secondary and tertiary vocational education, educational loans and grants, adult education and skills.

Minister of Education and Research (leave of absence) (H)

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

12.12.2016–15.12.2016

Minister of Education and Research (leave of absence) (H)

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

01.08.2016–12.08.2016

Minister of Education and Research (leave of absence) (H)

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

05.07.2016–07.07.2016

Minister of Education and Research (leave of absence) (H)

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

18.01.2016–29.01.2016

Minister of Education and Research (leave of absence) (H)

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

26.09.2015–01.10.2015

Minister of Education and Research (leave of absence) (H)

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

14.09.2015–24.09.2015

Minister of Education and Research (leave of absence) (H)

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

03.08.2015–07.08.2015

Minister of Education and Research (leave of absence) (H)

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

23.06.2015–10.07.2015

Minister of Education and Research (leave of absence) (H)

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

06.04.2015–23.04.2015

Minister of Education and Research (acting) (H)

Ministry of Defence - Erna Solberg's Government

12.01.2015–31.01.2015

Minister of Education and Research (H)

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

16.10.2013–06.04.2015

Go to the top