Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Ulf Oscar Sand

Past appointments:

Minister of Finance (A)

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's First Government

04.02.1981–14.10.1981

Minister of Finance (A)

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Odvar Nordli's Government

08.10.1979–04.02.1981

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Lorentzen, Annemarie

Ministry of Government Administration and Consumer Affairs - Odvar Nordli's Government

15.01.1976–09.10.1977

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Sagør, Odd

Ministry of Government Administration and Consumer Affairs - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

22.10.1973–15.01.1976

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Valle, Inger Louise

Ministry of Government Administration and Consumer Affairs - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

08.05.1972–18.10.1972

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Gjærevoll, Olav

Ministry of Pay and Prices - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

19.03.1971–08.05.1972

Go to the top