Front Page

Jon Reidar Øyan

Past appointments:

Acting State Secretary

to the Council of State Aasrud, Rigmor

Ministry of Government Administration, Reform and Church Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

11.11.2011–01.01.2012

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Aasrud, Rigmor

Ministry of Government Administration, Reform and Church Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

30.06.2011–16.10.2013

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Storberget, Knut

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

24.01.2011–01.02.2011

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Bjurstrøm, Hanne Inger

Ministry of Labour (of 2010) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.01.2010–24.01.2011

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Bjurstrøm, Hanne Inger

Ministry of Labour and Social Inclusion - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

29.10.2009–01.01.2010