Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Anniken Hauglie

Past appointments:

Minister of Education and Research (H)

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

12.12.2016–15.12.2016

Minister of Labour and Social Affairs (H)

Ministry of Labour and Social Affairs (of 2014) - Erna Solberg's Government

16.12.2015–24.01.2020

Political Adviser (leave of absence) (H)

to the Council of State Schou, Ingjerd

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 2002) - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

20.05.2004–18.06.2004

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Schou, Ingjerd

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 2002) - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

01.01.2003–18.06.2004

Go to the top