Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Dagfinn Høybråten

Past appointments:

Minister of Labour and Social Affairs (KrF)

Ministry of Labour and Social Affairs (of 2004) - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

01.10.2004–17.10.2005

Minister of Labour and Social Affairs (KrF)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 2002) - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

18.06.2004–01.10.2004

Minister of Health (KrF)

Ministry of Health - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

01.01.2002–18.06.2004

Minister of Health (KrF)

Ministry of Health and Social Affairs - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

19.10.2001–01.01.2002

Minister of Health and acting Minister of Justice (KrF)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

18.02.1999–15.03.1999

Minister of Health (KrF)

Ministry of Health and Social Affairs - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

17.10.1997–17.03.2000

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Skauge, Arne

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Jan P. Syse's Government

16.10.1989–03.11.1990

Private Adviser (KrF)

to the Council of State Bondevik, Kjell Magne

Ministry of Church and Education - Kåre Willoch's Government

15.10.1985–09.05.1986

Private Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Bondevik, Kjell Magne

Ministry of Church and Education - Kåre Willoch's Government

10.06.1983–15.10.1985

Go to the top