Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Erlend Grimstad

Past appointments:

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Vedum, Trygve Slagsvold

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

07.06.2013–16.10.2013

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Arnstad, Marit

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

29.01.1999–17.03.2000

Political Adviser (Sp)

to the Council of State Arnstad, Marit

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

30.10.1997–29.01.1999