Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Johan Ludwig Mowinckel

Past appointments:

Consultative Minister - Government representative in Stockholm (V)

05.06.1940–05.06.1942

Consultative Minister (V)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Johan Nygaardsvold's Government

22.04.1940–05.06.1942

Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs (V)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Johan Mowinckel's Third Government

03.03.1933–20.03.1935

Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs (V)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Johan Mowinckel's Second Government

15.02.1928–12.05.1931

Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs (V)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Johan Mowinckel's First Government

25.07.1924–05.03.1926

Minister of Foreign Affairs - also acting Minister of Trade until 20.10.1922 (V)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Otto Blehr's Second Government

31.05.1922–06.03.1923

Minister of Trade - also acting Minister of Foreign Affairs from 31.05.1922 (V)

Ministry of Trade (of 1916) - Otto Blehr's Second Government

22.06.1921–20.10.1922

Go to the top