Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Lars Oftedal

Past appointments:

Minister of Trade (V)

Ministry of Trade (of 1916) - Johan Mowinckel's Second Government

15.02.1928–12.05.1931

Minister of Social Affairs (V)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Johan Mowinckel's First Government

25.07.1924–05.03.1926

Minister of Trade (V)

Ministry of Trade (of 1916) - Otto Blehr's Second Government

20.10.1922–06.03.1923

Minister of Social Affairs (V)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Otto Blehr's Second Government

22.06.1921–20.10.1922