Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Lubna Boby Jaffery

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Huitfeldt, Anniken

Ministry of Culture (of 2010) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.01.2010–23.03.2012

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Huitfeldt, Anniken

Ministry of Culture and Church Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

23.10.2009–31.12.2009

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Giske, Trond

Ministry of Trade and Industry - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–23.10.2009

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Hanssen, Bjarne Håkon

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

30.03.2009–20.10.2009

Political Adviser (acting) (A)

to the Council of State Andersen, Dag Terje

Ministry of Labour and Social Inclusion - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.06.2008–30.03.2009

Political Adviser (acting) (A)

to the Council of State Hanssen, Bjarne Håkon

Ministry of Labour and Social Inclusion - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

10.03.2008–20.06.2008

Go to the top