Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Nils Trædal

Past appointments:

Minister of Church and Education (B)

Ministry of Church and Education - Jens Hundseid's Government

14.03.1932–03.03.1933

Minister of Church and Education, acting Prime Minister and acting Minister of Foreign Affairs (B)

Ministry of Church and Education - Peder Kolstad's Government

29.02.1932–10.03.1932

Minister of Church and Education (B)

Ministry of Church and Education - Peder Kolstad's Government

12.05.1931–14.03.1932

Go to the top