Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Randi Øverland

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Giske, Trond

Ministry of Culture and Church Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.10.2005–30.11.2007

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Giske, Trond

Ministry of Education, Research and Church Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

27.03.2000–19.10.2001

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Hernes, Gudmund

Ministry of Education, Research and Church Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.01.1991–10.02.1995

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Hernes, Gudmund

Ministry of Education and Research (of 1990) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

09.11.1990–01.01.1991