Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Sverre Kornelius Eilertsen Støstad

Past appointments:

Minister of Social Affairs and acting Minister of Provisioning in Oslo (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs NS - Johan Nygaardsvold's Government

14.05.1945–31.05.1945

Minister of Social Affairs and acting Minister of Provisioning and Reconstruction (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Government Delegation in Oslo 1945

08.05.1945–31.05.1945

Minister of Social Affairs and acting Minister of Church and Education (A)

Ministry of Church and Education - Johan Nygaardsvold's Government

13.05.1940–30.05.1940

Minister of Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Johan Nygaardsvold's Government

01.07.1939–25.06.1945

Go to the top