Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Thorhild Widvey

Past appointments:

Minister of Culture (H)

Ministry of Culture (of 2010) - Erna Solberg's Government

16.10.2013–16.12.2015

Minister of Petroleum and Energy (H)

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

18.06.2004–17.10.2005

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Petersen, Jan

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

31.01.2003–18.06.2004

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Ludvigsen, Svein

Ministry of Fisheries - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

14.06.2002–31.01.2003

Go to the top