Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Vidar Helgesen

Past appointments:

Councillor of State (H)

Ministry of Climate and Environment - Erna Solberg's Government

16.12.2015–17.01.2018

Councillor of State (H)

Office of the Prime Minister - Erna Solberg's Government

16.10.2013–16.12.2015

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Petersen, Jan

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

19.10.2001–17.10.2005

Go to the top