Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Historical archive

Changes among the political advisers

Historical archive

Published under: Stoltenberg's 2nd Government

Publisher Office of the Prime Minister

The Office of the Prime Minister has from 21 May 2013 appointed Ms. Tonje Brenna, political adviser at the Office of the Prime Minister, as political adviser to Minister Of Justice and Public Security Grete Faremo. Ms. Elisabeth Helmersen, political adviser, is at present on sick leave.

The Office of the Prime Minister has from 21 May 2013 appointed Ms. Tonje Brenna, political adviser at the Office of the Prime Minister, as political adviser to Minister Of Justice and Public Security Grete Faremo. Ms. Elisabeth Helmersen, political adviser, is at present on sick leave.

The Government represents the Labour Party (Lab.), the Socialist Left Party (Soc.) and the Centre Party (Cent.). The list of political advisors is now as follows:

To Prime Minister Jens Stoltenberg (Lab.)
Mr. Sindre Fossum Beyer (Lab.)

To Minister of the Environment Bård Vegar Solhjell (Soc.)
Mr. Audun Garberg (Soc.)

To Minister of Local Government and Regional Development
Liv Signe Navarsete
(Cent.)
Ms. Anja Kristin Salte Hjelseth (Cent.)
Ms. Laila Melkevoll (Cent.)

To Minister of Foreign Affairs Espen Barth Eide (Lab.)
Ms. Kathrine Raadim (Lab.)

To Minister of Justice and Public Security Grete Faremo (Lab.)
Ms. Elisabeth Helmersen (Lab.) – on sick leave
Ms. Tonje Brenna (Lab.)

To Minister of Finance Sigbjørn Johnsen (Lab.)
Ms. Randi Ness (Lab.)

To Minister of Trade and Industry Trond Giske (Lab.)
Mr. Torstein Tvedt Solberg (Lab.)

To Minister of Defence Anne-Grete Strøm-Erichsen (Lab.)
Ms. Line Tresselt

To Minister of Health and Care Services Jonas Gahr Støre (Lab.)
Ms. Astrid Huitfeldt (Lab.)

To Minister of Education and Research Kristin Halvorsen (Soc.)
Ms. Katrine Gramnæs (Soc.)

To Minister of Labour Anniken Huitfeldt (Lab.)
Mr. André Nerheim (Lab.)

To Minister of Government Administration, Reform and Church Affairs
Rigmor Aasrud
(Lab.)
Mr. Jon Reidar Øyan (Lab.)

To Minister of Fisheries and Coastal Affairs Lisbeth Berg-Hansen (Lab.)
Mr. Tord Dale (Lab.)

To Minister of Transport and Communications Marit Arnstad (Cent.)
Ms. Sigrid Brattabø Handegard (Cent.)

To Minister of Petroleum and Energy Ola Borten Moe (Cent.)
Mr. Svein Sundsbø (Cent.)

To Minister of International Development Heikki Eidsvoll Holmås (Soc.)
Ms. Unni Berge (Soc.)

To Minister of Children, Equality and Social Inclusion
Inga Marte Thorkildsen
(Soc.)
Ms. Kine Sperre Horsbøl (Soc.)

To Minister of Agriculture and Food Trygve Slagsvold Vedum (Cent.)
Ms. Anne Marie Aanerud (Cent.)

To Minister of Culture Hadia Tajik (Lab.)
Mr. Håvard Fossbakken (Lab.)