August Christian Manthey

Past appointments:

Acting Minister in Interim Government July 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

06.07.1875–21.07.1875

Acting Minister in Interim Government July 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm July 1875

06.07.1875–21.07.1875

Acting Minister in Interim Government May-June 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

26.05.1875–05.06.1875

Acting Minister in Interim Government May-June 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm May-June 1875

26.05.1875–05.06.1875

Minister of the Navy and Postal Affairs and acting Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Frederik Stang Government

24.02.1874–07.04.1874

Minister of the Navy and Postal Affairs

Ministry of the Navy and Postal Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

15.07.1873–29.07.1874

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Frederik Stang Government

15.07.1872–15.07.1873

Minister of the Army and acting Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy and Postal Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

28.05.1872–17.06.1872

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1846) - Frederik Stang Government

15.02.1872–15.07.1872

Minister of the Navy and Postal Affairs

Ministry of the Navy and Postal Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1871–15.02.1872

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

20.09.1870–15.10.1871

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Frederik Stang Government

01.02.1870–20.09.1870

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Frederik Stang Government

15.06.1869–01.02.1870

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.06.1868–15.06.1869

Minister of the Navy and Postal Affairs

Ministry of the Navy and Postal Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

15.07.1867–15.06.1868

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1846) - Frederik Stang Government

15.08.1866–15.07.1867

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Frederik Stang Government

15.08.1865–15.08.1866

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

28.09.1864–15.08.1865

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Frederik Stang Government

28.09.1863–28.09.1864

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1846) - Frederik Stang Government

22.10.1862–28.09.1863

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Frederik Stang Government

17.12.1861–22.10.1862

Minister of the Interior and acting Minister of the Navy and Postal Affairs

Ministry of the Navy and Postal Affairs - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

12.12.1861–17.12.1861

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

25.08.1861–17.12.1861

Minister in Interim Government 1861

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

12.08.1861–25.08.1861

Minister in Interim Government 1861

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1861

12.08.1861–25.08.1861

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

15.09.1860–25.08.1861

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

15.07.1859–15.09.1860

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

16.12.1858–15.07.1859

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Vogt Government

16.08.1858–16.12.1858

Minister in Interim Government 1857

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Vogt Government

14.09.1857–24.09.1857

Minister in Interim Government 1857

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1857

14.09.1857–24.09.1857

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Vogt Government

16.08.1857–16.08.1858

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Vogt Government

26.09.1856–16.08.1857

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Vogt Government

17.06.1856–26.09.1856

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

21.04.1856–17.06.1856